O-2 Accompanying/Assisting
O-1 Artists/Athletes

O-2 visas are offered to support personnel of O-1 Visa holders in the fields of athletics, entertainment, motion picture and television production. This status is not applicable to personnel in the sciences, business or education.

Your spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 are permitted to accompany you to the United States, under an O-3 status. Your dependents must prove immediate relation to you. Though they are not allowed to work while in the US, dependents may attend school or college fields.

Top
SGR